SSC Recruitment 2020 Apply Online 1564 Sub Inspectors Posts

119

SSC Recruitment 2020 Notification. Staff Selection Commission (SSC) Government of India has recently released publicized the recruitment notification for the post of Sub-Inspector. Apply Online for SSC SI 1564 Job Vacancies. The Staff Selection Commission (SSC) will hold an Open Competitive Examination for recruitment of Sub-Inspectors SI in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs). Those selected candidate appointments for the post of SI at CABFs has a responsibility to serve anyplace in India. SSC welcomed by online applications from degree holder candidates. The Online application process started at 17.06.2020 and it will be closed on 16.07.2020. Here we have given the complete details about SSC Recruitment 2020 eligible criteria and online application direct links are given below.

Candidates who are looking for Central Government Jobs can make to use this SSC opportunity. Before applying for the Sub-Inspector Post, the candidate should ensure that he/she fulfills the eligibility, Number of Vacancies, Age limit, Education Qualification, Important Dates, Selection Process, Scale to pay, Application Fee, Application Procedure and important links are given below.

CriteriaDetails
Name of the DepartmentStaff Selection Commission (SSC)
Job TypeCentral Government Jobs
Job TitleSub-Inspector
Total Vacancies1564
Job by LocationAcross India
Apply ModeThe application Only accepted Online
Official Websitessc.nic.in

 

Important Dates:

EventsDate
Application Starting Date17.06.2020
Application Ending Date16.07.2020
Last date for making online fee payment18.07.2020
Last date for generation of offline Challan20.07.2020
Computer-Based Examination (Paper-I)29.09.2020 to 05.10.2020
Computer-Based Examination (Paper-II)01.03.2021

Vacancies Details:

The detail of tentative Vacancies are as follows:

Sub-Inspector (Exe.) in Delhi Police – Male
Vacancy DetailsUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Open320906111573
Departmental040102010109
Ex-Servicemen0502010109
Total Post411010131791
Sub-Inspector (Exe.) in Delhi Police – Female
Open3581712678

 

Sub-Inspector (GD) in the Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs)
Force DetailsCategoriesUREWSOBCSCSTTotal Vacancies
CRPFMale4211042811567810401072
Female13395232
BSFMale9423633517232244
Female050132112
ITBPMale22037403643
Female040111007
CISFMale0815311820
Female0200002
SSBMale0814301616
Female00000000000
Total Male Vacancies553 132 360 201 96 13421395
Total Female Vacancies24 05 13 08 03 53
577137373209991395

SSC Recruitment 2020 Eligible Criteria:

Now you can find the complete eligible to apply for SSS Sub-Inspector post. Here given the education qualification, age limits, and salary details are given below.

Education Qualification:

The applying candidate should be completed with a Bachelor’s degree from a recognized institution or University. As for the education qualification for SSC Sub-Inspector post

Age Limit:

  • The Age limit of the candidates should be from 20 to 25 years as on 01-01-2021.

Salary Details:

  • The salary will be given between  Rs.35,400 – 1,12,400/- pm

Selection Process:

  • Selection will be on the basis of Computer Based Test (CBT), Physical Standard Test (PST) / Physical Endurance Test (PET), and Detailed Medical Examination (DME).

Application Fees:

  • For Gen/ OBC candidates – Rs.100/-
  • For SC/ ST/ PWD Women candidates – No Application Fees

Website: ssc.nic.in

SSC Recruitment 2020 Notification. pdf  Click Here

Apply Online Registration Click Here Login Click Here

How to apply for SSC Recruitment 2020:

    • First of all, candidates need to visit the official website – ssc.nic.in
    • Find the SSC Recruitment 2020 advertisement Sub-Inspector job.
    • Now, you read the details clearly and ensure your complete eligibility criteria.
    • Then you can go to registration on basic details.
    • If recruited, Attach with all the relevant documents.
    • Finally, you can submit the application before the last date.
    • Take to print for the application form in your future reference.